Skip to product information
1 of 1

Joli Joli Cosmetics

NANO EYE CREAM

NANO EYE CREAM

Regular price $98.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $98.00 USD
Sale Sold out

The eyes are the most expressive feature of the face and the first to show signs of aging and fatigue. The Ultimate Eye Cream revitalizes the delicate eye area, making time stand still. The remarkable benefits of lifting and firming in the active nanoscale size are enriched by two plant-based hyaluronic acids of different molecular weights, Niacinamide, and Abyssinian Oil. They target signs of aging, loss of firmness and elasticity, the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, dryness, and dark circles under the eyes. Instant and lasting results for a youthful, radiant, and bright gaze, revealing the exceptional beauty of the eyes.

How to apply

Use a gentle cleanser to clean your face and remove makeup, dirt, and impurities. Gently pat your face dry with a clean towel. Don’t rub, especially around your eyes, as the skin is delicate. Take a bit of Joli Joli Nano Eye Cream on your fingertip. Put small dots of the cream under your eyes along the bone with your ring finger. Start from the inside and go towards the outside. Gently pat the eye cream onto your skin using your ring finger. Be gentle and avoid pulling on the skin around your eyes. Please don’t put the cream too close to your eyes or into them. Allow the cream to absorb into your skin before putting on any makeup.

 

View full details
  • Boswellia serrata

    Boswellia serrata

    Boswellia serrata is a tree native to the dry regions of India, Northern Africa, and the Middle East. The tree produces a resin known as Indian frankincense or Salai guggul,...

    Boswellia serrata

    Boswellia serrata is a tree native to the dry regions of India, Northern Africa, and the Middle East. The tree produces a resin known as Indian frankincense or Salai guggul,...

  • Revitalize Your Beauty with Macadamia oil

    Revitalize Your Beauty with Macadamia oil

    Macadamia ternifolia seed oil, commonly known as macadamia oil, is a popular ingredient in skincare and hair care products due to its numerous beauty benefits. Here are some of the...

    Revitalize Your Beauty with Macadamia oil

    Macadamia ternifolia seed oil, commonly known as macadamia oil, is a popular ingredient in skincare and hair care products due to its numerous beauty benefits. Here are some of the...

  • The Transformative Potential of Snail Mucin in Skincare

    The Transformative Potential of Snail Mucin in ...

    The incorporation of snail mucin into skincare is a more recent development in the beauty industry, and its use has gained popularity in contemporary times for its perceived skin benefits....

    The Transformative Potential of Snail Mucin in ...

    The incorporation of snail mucin into skincare is a more recent development in the beauty industry, and its use has gained popularity in contemporary times for its perceived skin benefits....

1 of 3