Skip to product information
1 of 1

Joli Joli Cosmetics

HAIR & BODY SERUM OIL

HAIR & BODY SERUM OIL

Regular price $49.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $49.00 USD
Sale Sold out

This unique product contains 12 vegetable oils, vitamins, Q10, and silk.  Argan Oil, Coconut Oil, Castor Oil, Sunflower Oil, Abyssinian Oil, Carrot Oil, Sesame Oil, Olive Oil, Olive leaf extract, Baobab Oil, Geranium Oil, and Chamomile Oil.

How to apply to hair

Start by putting the serum in your hand. The quantity depends on your hair length and thickness.

Rub your hands together to spread the lotion evenly. This ensures that you will apply it evenly throughout your hair. You can always put a little more serum if your hair needs more. But start with a little to see how it goes. Let the product do its job, making your hair shiny and easy to manage daily.

How to apply it to the body

Apply the product to the body immediately after the bath.  Put a small amount of the Joli Joli Hair and Body Serum onto your hands and rub them together to spread it evenly across your palms. Apply the serum to your skin. Pay attention to areas that tend to be dryers, like the elbows, knees, and heels. Apply the product after bathing or showering while your skin is still slightly damp for best results. This helps lock in moisture.  Wait a few moments before getting dressed. The regular use of Joli Joli Hair and Body Serum will help keep your skin soft, smooth, and hydrated.

 

View full details
  • Boswellia serrata

    Boswellia serrata

    Boswellia serrata is a tree native to the dry regions of India, Northern Africa, and the Middle East. The tree produces a resin known as Indian frankincense or Salai guggul,...

    Boswellia serrata

    Boswellia serrata is a tree native to the dry regions of India, Northern Africa, and the Middle East. The tree produces a resin known as Indian frankincense or Salai guggul,...

  • Revitalize Your Beauty with Macadamia oil

    Revitalize Your Beauty with Macadamia oil

    Macadamia ternifolia seed oil, commonly known as macadamia oil, is a popular ingredient in skincare and hair care products due to its numerous beauty benefits. Here are some of the...

    Revitalize Your Beauty with Macadamia oil

    Macadamia ternifolia seed oil, commonly known as macadamia oil, is a popular ingredient in skincare and hair care products due to its numerous beauty benefits. Here are some of the...

  • The Transformative Potential of Snail Mucin in Skincare

    The Transformative Potential of Snail Mucin in ...

    The incorporation of snail mucin into skincare is a more recent development in the beauty industry, and its use has gained popularity in contemporary times for its perceived skin benefits....

    The Transformative Potential of Snail Mucin in ...

    The incorporation of snail mucin into skincare is a more recent development in the beauty industry, and its use has gained popularity in contemporary times for its perceived skin benefits....

1 of 3