Skip to product information
1 of 1

Joli Joli Cosmetics

Face Serum with Snail mucus JOLI JOLI

Face Serum with Snail mucus JOLI JOLI

Regular price $78.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $78.00 USD
Sale Sold out

Unveiling the Magic of Joli Joli Snail Face Serum

 

Snail mucus is broken down into a protein substance produced by the snail and has been shown to restructure and nourish the skin.
The combination of snail mucin, enriched with active ingredients like Hyaluronic acid, Aloe Vera, Panthenol, Caffeine, and a blend of vitamins A, C, and E, makes the Snail Face Serum by Joli Joli, a perfect serum for combatting wrinkles, diminishing fine lines, addressing acne concerns, enhancing skin elasticity, while ensuring it remains well-hydrated and youthful in appearance.

Caffeine: Powerful antioxidant that reduces puffiness and makes the skin radiant and relaxed in just a few minutes

Vitamin E: Slows down skin aging & protects cells from damage caused by free radicals

Vitamin C: Stimulates collagen production, softness fine lines and wrinkles, reverses the process of photoaging, improves microcirculation, and therefore the proper oxygenation of cells, strengthens the walls of blood vessels and fights varicose veins, increases the complexion, brightens the skin & prevents the formation of freckles, offers antioxidant protection & action, removes damaged cells and prevents the destruction of new ones, perfects the texture of the skin.

How to apply

For best results, apply the serum evenly over the face, avoiding the eye area. Use once or twice daily for a refreshed and revitalized complexion.

Start by cleansing your face using your preferred facial cleanser. Gently pat your face dry with a clean towel. Dispense a small quantity of serum onto your hands and massage it into your face and neck using circular motions. Let the serum absorb into your skin. Once dry, apply the Joli Joli Daily Snail Cream.

     

View full details
  • Boswellia serrata

    Boswellia serrata

    Boswellia serrata is a tree native to the dry regions of India, Northern Africa, and the Middle East. The tree produces a resin known as Indian frankincense or Salai guggul,...

    Boswellia serrata

    Boswellia serrata is a tree native to the dry regions of India, Northern Africa, and the Middle East. The tree produces a resin known as Indian frankincense or Salai guggul,...

  • Revitalize Your Beauty with Macadamia oil

    Revitalize Your Beauty with Macadamia oil

    Macadamia ternifolia seed oil, commonly known as macadamia oil, is a popular ingredient in skincare and hair care products due to its numerous beauty benefits. Here are some of the...

    Revitalize Your Beauty with Macadamia oil

    Macadamia ternifolia seed oil, commonly known as macadamia oil, is a popular ingredient in skincare and hair care products due to its numerous beauty benefits. Here are some of the...

  • The Transformative Potential of Snail Mucin in Skincare

    The Transformative Potential of Snail Mucin in ...

    The incorporation of snail mucin into skincare is a more recent development in the beauty industry, and its use has gained popularity in contemporary times for its perceived skin benefits....

    The Transformative Potential of Snail Mucin in ...

    The incorporation of snail mucin into skincare is a more recent development in the beauty industry, and its use has gained popularity in contemporary times for its perceived skin benefits....

1 of 3